GEt Quote

Levon™ AC300-S-CTM Servo Spin Coater (up to 12″)

In stock
SKU# LVAC3S0F

Product Detail

Levon™ AC300-S-CTM Servo Spin Coater (up to 12″) is a servo-driven spin coater for oversized and heavy substrates up to 12-inch (300 mm) wafers, with PLC control, a 7-inch full-color touchscreen, a maximum speed of 5,000 rpm (no load) and a maximum acceleration of 10,000 rpm/s (no load).

Levon AC300-S-CTM servo spin coater with powder-coated metal enclosure, transparent lid and 7-inch touchscreen for wafers up to 12 inches
Levon™ AC300-S-CTM Servo Spin Coater (up to 12″) — image shown for reference.

The AC300-S-CTM has a PTFE-coated stainless steel chamber with a powder-coated metal enclosure, precision vacuum pressure regulation with a real-time digital vacuum display, and handles fragments smaller than 1 cm up to standard 12-inch wafers. BSR and EBR functions and splash-proof cover washing and developing functions can be added, and custom solutions are available for larger substrate sizes, heavy-duty substrates and chamber vacuum specifications.

Why choose the AC300-S-CTM

Servo motor driveServo motor drive.
PLC control, 7-inch touchscreenIndustrial design with PLC control and 7-inch full-color touchscreen operation.
Chamber and housingPTFE-coated stainless steel chamber with powder-coated metal enclosure.
Up to 12-inch (300 mm) wafersCapable of handling oversized/heavy substrates, from fragments smaller than 1 cm up to standard 12-inch (300 mm) wafers.
Vacuum regulation and displayPrecision vacuum pressure regulation with a real-time digital vacuum display for instant readout of the current vacuum level.
BSR and EBRBSR and EBR functions can be added for industrial use.
Washing and developing add-onSplash-proof cover washing and developing functions can be added to meet custom needs.
Custom solutionsCustom solutions are available for larger substrate sizes, heavy-duty substrates and chamber vacuum specifications.
Maximum speed (no load)
5,000 rpm
Max. acceleration (no load)
10,000 rpm/s
Substrates
Up to 12-inch
Max. rotation time
3,000 s

Specifications General — AC300-S-CTM

ParameterSpecification
BrandLevon™ by ACS Material
ModelAC300-S-CTM
SKU #LVAC3S00
Product TypeServo spin coater
Maximum speed5,000 rpm (no load)
Speed resolution±1 rpm
Maximum acceleration10,000 rpm/s (no load)
Maximum rotation time3,000 s
Rotation time resolution0.1 s
Substrate size rangeFragments smaller than 1 cm to standard wafers up to 12 inches
DriveServo motor drive
Control and operationPLC control, 7-inch full-color touchscreen
Chamber and housingPTFE-coated stainless steel chamber with powder-coated metal enclosure
VacuumPrecision vacuum pressure regulation; real-time digital vacuum display
Vacuum input requirement0.06–0.09 MPa; minimum vacuum flow rate >15 L/min
OptionsBSR and EBR functions; splash-proof cover washing and developing functions
Custom solutionsLarger substrate sizes, heavy-duty substrates, chamber vacuum specifications
Dimensions [W × D × H]715 × 610 × 295 mm
PackingWooden case
Warranty1-year product warranty

Uniformity data AC300-S-CTM

Wafer sizeWithin-waferWafer-to-waferFilm thicknessPhotoresist
4-inch±0.65%±0.22%1470 nmAZ1500 (20 CP)
6-inch±0.76%±0.91%1320 nmAZ1500 (20 CP)
8-inch±0.62%±1.39%2260 nmAZ1500 (20 CP)
12-inch±1.16%±0.70%490 nmAZ1500 (4.4 CP)

Values apply only to the listed wafer sizes, film thicknesses and photoresists.

Package contents

Supplied with the instrumentQty
Levon™ AC300-S-CTM Servo Spin Coater (up to 12″) main unit1

External utilities, where required, are supplied by the user. Package contents reflect the current published configuration; the itemized bill of materials is confirmed on the quotation.

Where it fits

For spin coating oversized or heavy substrates up to 12-inch (300 mm) wafers with servo drive, PLC/touchscreen recipe control and precision vacuum regulation. Choose the AC300-S-CTM for a PTFE-coated stainless steel chamber with a powder-coated metal enclosure. Compare the AC300-S-EN for stainless steel housing and a maximum acceleration of 1,000 rpm/s (no load). A vacuum supply of 0.06–0.09 MPa with a minimum flow rate above 15 L/min is required. Application areas include thin-film research for perovskite solar cells and organic optoelectronic semiconductor devices.

Frequently asked questions

What substrate sizes can the AC300-S-CTM handle?

From fragments smaller than 1 cm to standard wafers up to 12 inches (300 mm). Custom solutions are available for larger substrate sizes and heavy-duty substrates.

What speed and acceleration are published?

Maximum speed 5,000 rpm (no load), speed resolution ±1 rpm; maximum acceleration 10,000 rpm/s (no load). Maximum rotation time 3,000 s at 0.1 s resolution.

What uniformity data is available?

Within-wafer / wafer-to-wafer: 4-inch ±0.65% / ±0.22% (1470 nm), 6-inch ±0.76% / ±0.91% (1320 nm), 8-inch ±0.62% / ±1.39% (2260 nm), all AZ1500 (20 CP); 12-inch ±1.16% / ±0.70% (490 nm, AZ1500 4.4 CP). The data apply only to these conditions.

Which options are available?

BSR and EBR functions, splash-proof cover washing and developing functions, and custom solutions for larger substrate sizes, heavy-duty substrates and chamber vacuum specifications.

How does it differ from the AC300-S-EN?

The AC300-S-EN has a stainless steel alloyed Teflon inner cavity and stainless steel housing, product dimensions of 707 × 596.5 × 273 mm with a table panel and groove depth dimension of 767 × 656.5 × 375 mm, and a published maximum acceleration of 1,000 rpm/s (no load).

Levon™ AC300-S-EN Servo Spin Coater — servo spin coater for substrates up to 12-inch (300 mm) wafers, stainless steel housing.
Levon™ AC200 Programmable Servo Spin Coater — servo spin coater family (AC200-S-PP / -SE / -PE / -SE-PLUS) for fragments to 8-inch wafers.
Levon™ AC100-S Programmable Spin Coater — compact benchtop spin coater, 12,000 rpm (no load), 100 recipes with up to 100 steps each.
Levon™ IC8000-S Heated Spin Coater — heated spin coater, spin table RT to 200°C, substrates up to 6-inch.
Levon™ is a trademark of ACS Material, LLC. Disclaimer: ACS Material, LLC believes the information on this page is accurate and represents the best and most current information available to us. Specifications reflect the current published data; final configurations are confirmed at quotation — always refer to the model datasheet for confirmed model-specific specifications, never exceed the rated speed of the instrument or of the fitted chuck, and follow your laboratory’s safety procedures for spin coating and solvent handling. ACS Material makes no representations or warranties, express or implied, regarding suitability for any purpose, and will not be responsible for damages resulting from use of or reliance upon this information.